Welcome Package 240% up to $4,100 AUD

+ 300 Free Spins across 3 deposits

Winshark Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking at the Winshark Casino 200% Welcome Bonus? The Australian offer is built around a three-deposit package worth 240% up to A$4,100, with free spins and clear wagering rules. Here is how each step works before you put down a deposit.

Don't Miss These

xMass Sweets

xMass Sweets

lambdagaming

Christmas Big Bass Bonanza

Christmas Big Bass Bonanza

pragmaticplay

OLYMPUS: CHARGED FRAMES

OLYMPUS: CHARGED FRAMES

clawbuster

Piggy Power: Hit the Bonus

Piggy Power: Hit the Bonus

playson

Cannonball Cash

Cannonball Cash

redtiger

81 Wins

81 Wins

amusnet

The Australian welcome package: how the three deposits fit together

Casino Winshark gives Australian players a welcome package advertised as 240% up to A$4,100 plus 300 free spins across the first three deposits. The reward is split between separate first, second and third deposit offers, rather than arriving as one single match.

On this page

If you searched for a 200% Welcome Bonus, the Australian package is structured differently, with the three-deposit offer set at 240%. The standard schedule uses a 100% first deposit match, an 80% second deposit match and a 60% third deposit match.

DepositMatchFree spinsDeposit condition
First100% up to A$25050, plus another 50 at A$50 or moreA$35 minimum
Second80% up to A$30075, plus another 75 at €75 or moreStandard step minimum €20
Third60% up to A$500125, plus another 125 at €100 or moreStandard step minimum €20

The larger first-deposit route is the High Roller option: a 50% match up to A$3,300 with 100 free spins. It has a minimum deposit of €500, a maximum redeem amount of €2,000, and is followed by the same second- and third-deposit bonuses.

Choose your first-deposit route

The standard option starts at A$35, while the High Roller option has a €500 minimum and its own €2,000 maximum redeem amount.

First deposit: match amount, minimum and extra spins

The first standard deposit pays a 100% match up to A$250 and includes 50 free spins. A deposit of A$35 or more is required for this step. Depositing A$50 or more unlocks an additional 50 free spins, giving you the chance to receive the extra spin allocation alongside the base reward.

Here is a simple example. A qualifying A$100 first deposit receives an A$100 bonus because the match is 100%. The resulting bonus amount is A$100, so the 45x wagering calculation would be A$4,500. The A$8 maximum bet still applies to every spin or round while that wagering is active.

The second deposit uses an 80% match up to A$300 and provides 75 free spins. The extra 75 spins are tied to a deposit of €75 or more. The third step uses a 60% match up to A$500, with 125 free spins and another 125 when the stated €100 deposit threshold is met.

First deposit: A$35 minimum, 100% up to A$250 and 50 free spins.
First-deposit extra: deposit A$50 or more for another 50 free spins.
Second deposit: 80% up to A$300 and 75 free spins.
Third deposit: 60% up to A$500 and 125 free spins.
The standard-step minimum deposit is €20, with higher thresholds attached to the extra spin rewards.

The deposit amount changes the reward

For the first step, A$35 meets the minimum, but A$50 or more is the threshold for the additional 50 free spins. Work out whether the extra spins matter to you before choosing the amount.

Wagering rules: the 45x calculation, game contribution and $8 cap

The welcome bonus uses a 45x wagering requirement on the bonus amount, written as 45xB. The calculation is based on the bonus credited, not simply the cash deposit. For example, a A$250 bonus creates A$11,250 in wagering because A$250 multiplied by 45 equals A$11,250.

The free spins attached to the welcome package also carry 45x wagering on the bonus amount. Bonus funds and free spin winnings expire seven days after activation, so the clock matters. In practical terms, activate the offer when you have time to use it rather than letting the seven-day window run down.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

Slots are the only category with a full 100% contribution under these terms. Roulette contributes 5%, while jackpot, live and table games contribute 0%. A game can still be available to play, but it will not necessarily help the wagering total.

Keep every bet within the cap

The maximum bet during wagering is A$8 per spin or round. Going above that amount can put the bonus terms at risk, so keep the stake at or below A$8 until the wagering is complete.

The High Roller first deposit: larger match and a separate cashout limit

Players choosing the High Roller first-deposit option receive a 50% match up to A$3,300 and 100 free spins. The minimum deposit for this route is €500. It is a separate first-deposit choice, then the same second- and third-deposit bonuses follow.

FeatureTerm
Match50%
Maximum matchA$3,300
Free spins100
Minimum deposit€500
Maximum redeem amount€2,000

The High Roller option still sits under the welcome-bonus rules: 45x wagering applies, the A$8 maximum bet remains in place, and the seven-day expiry starts from activation. The €2,000 maximum redeem amount is an additional limit specific to this first-deposit option.

How to claim the welcome offer from signup to activation

  1. Open the registration form

    Select Sign Up. The registration pop-up asks for your email, chosen password and username.

  2. Add your personal details

    Enter your name, country, address, date of birth and preferred account currency. Players must be 18 or older.

  3. Verify the account

    Use the verification email to confirm the account before moving on to the deposit stage.

  4. Pick the deposit option

    Choose the standard first deposit or the High Roller first deposit, then check the matching minimum and reward before depositing.

  5. Activate and track the clock

    Once the selected bonus is activated, the seven-day expiry period begins. Keep the A$8 maximum bet and game contribution rules in mind while wagering.

Your Login details are created during signup, so keep the chosen password secure. It is also worth reading the Bonuses terms before activation, especially if you are deciding between the standard and High Roller first-deposit options.

A practical checklist before depositing: confirm the minimum amount, check whether you are taking the extra free spins, note the activation date, and choose games that contribute to wagering. That small bit of preparation can save you from using a 0% contribution game while expecting the balance to clear.

Cashout rules: the 10x deposit cap and verification step

The maximum withdrawal from deposit bonuses and free spins is 10x the deposit amount. When a bonus was active, the maximum withdrawal is capped at 10x the deposit value. Bonus chips themselves are unredeemable and are removed from the cashout.

The High Roller first-deposit option has its separate maximum redeem amount of €2,000. That limit applies alongside the general bonus rules, so it should be part of your calculation before choosing the larger first-deposit route.

Before your first withdrawal, identity verification is required. You upload the requested identity documents once; after that, later withdrawals can proceed faster. Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday, and Australian-dollar withdrawal limits are A$900 per day and A$18,000 per month.

The bonus cap is separate from the wagering target

Completing 45x wagering does not remove the 10x deposit withdrawal cap. Treat the wagering requirement and the maximum cashout as two separate conditions.

The welcome bonus alongside loyalty rewards

The welcome package is separate from the VIP Program, which has five levels. You earn comp points through gameplay, then exchange those points in the Winshark Shop for free spins and cash bonuses. Level-up free-spin gifts are 10 at Level 2, 30 at Level 3, 50 at Level 4 and 100 at Level 5.

From Level 3, the programme adds exclusive promotions and tournaments, a birthday offer and VIP Club membership. This gives you another reward route after the initial deposit package, while the welcome offer remains governed by its own wagering, bet and expiry terms.

Real-money casino play involves real risk. If you want a break, Winshark provides a cooling-off period, a reality check tool and self-exclusion. Set a limit that suits your budget and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than money you need to win back.

Ready to review the terms before depositing?

Check the deposit step, wagering target, game contribution and cashout cap together. That gives you a much clearer picture than looking at the match percentage alone.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Australian welcome package?

It is a three-deposit package advertised as 240% up to A$4,100 plus 300 free spins. The standard steps are a 100% first deposit match, an 80% second deposit match and a 60% third deposit match.

What is the minimum first deposit?

The standard first deposit requires at least A$35. Depositing A$50 or more qualifies for the additional 50 free spins attached to the first step.

How is the 45x wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated on the bonus amount. A A$100 bonus creates A$4,500 in wagering because A$100 multiplied by 45 equals A$4,500.

What is the maximum bet while wagering?

The maximum bet is A$8 per spin or round during the wagering period.

Which games contribute to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 5%, and jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus and free spin winnings expire seven days after activation.

What is the maximum withdrawal from a bonus?

The maximum withdrawal from deposit bonuses and free spins is 10x the deposit amount. The High Roller first-deposit option also has a maximum redeem amount of €2,000.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC identity verification is required before the first withdrawal. Documents are uploaded once, and subsequent withdrawals can then proceed faster.